cava & wine online shop

Shopping Cart - 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

We protect your personal data


Website holder

The website www.cavapack.com is owned by the company Cavapack Retail, S.L., with VAT number B66812579 and tax residence at C/Joan Maragall, 53 Sant Sadurní d’Anoia. Phone number: 644 490 279. Email: info@cavapack.com.

 

Personal data

By visiting our website you will not have to provide any kind of personal information. Nevertheless, you may be asked to fill in some forms with your personal data when purchasing or acceding to some sections and services. Due to this, we have taken all safety measures according to the current legislation on data protection. Moreover, we have implemented all the available measures so as to avoid the loss, poor access, alteration, unauthorised access and extraction of this data by third parties.

By using the services provided by Cavapack you are authorising us to send commercial information to your email. If you do not wish to receive such mailings with our newsletters and promotions, please send us an email to info@cavapack.com, indicating the subject: unsubscription.

 

Data Protection

Every time you fill in a form or send a message to Cavapack you will be accepting our Privacy and Security Policy, and you will be authorising the treatment of your personal data in the manner previously indicated.

You will always be able to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your data arranged in Organic Law 15/1999, from the 13th of December, on the Protection of Personal Data. If you desire to do so, you have to send a letter to Cavapack Retail, S.L., C/ Joan Maragall, 53, 08770 Sant Sadurní d'Anoia (Barcelona), marking the envelope with the subject ‘Data Protection’.

 

Cyber Security

We have taken all the reasonable precautions to guarantee your safe navigation on our website. Nevertheless, we do not take responsibility for the interferences that the website may suffer due to server or program errors, virus, cyber attacks, browser or operating system incompatibilities or any other problem that may hinder the correct visualization and running of this website.

 

User's responsability

As a user of this website you agree to make a proper and fair use of its contents. As well, you agree to provide reliable information where required, in order to provide you with our services in the most efficient way. In case you were providing information from third parties, in order to send a present or a promotion, make sure you have their permission before sharing that information with us.

 

Privacy and Security Policy and Website Changes

All the contents available at Cavapack’s website, including the Privacy and Security Policy, will be constantly subjected to change and updating. Therefore, we suggest regularly checking this section so as to know the changes that may affect you.